?

Log in

Icon update, multifandom! - When You Walk Away [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Fangirly Amber

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Icon update, multifandom! [Feb. 17th, 2007|10:40 am]
Fangirly Amber
[Tags|, , , , , , ]
[Feeling Ever So... |contentcontent]
[Music of My Heart |Anemone-Laruku]

I decided it was time to do an update! ^^

[X]Hyde (4) + a wallpaper
[X] Tetsu (1)
[X] Matsujun (6)
[X] Hana Yori Dango Drama (7) 

001
002
003
004
005
006
007
008
009
010
011
012
013
014
015
016
017
018

Created with angelamaria's Icon Table Generator @ Bauble

HYDE Wallpaper:



+Credit either angels_fantasy or fangels_icons 
+Comments are love! ♥ 
+Enjoy!
linkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: sillykittykat_
2007-02-17 05:12 pm (UTC)
Love them! Taking number 6!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: angels_fantasy
2007-02-17 10:18 pm (UTC)
Thanks! ^^
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: ophelia_ayu
2007-02-17 05:13 pm (UTC)
WHEE! taking the HYDE wallpaper! ;D
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: angels_fantasy
2007-02-17 10:17 pm (UTC)
Thank you! ♥
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: aoi_shu
2007-02-17 05:15 pm (UTC)
whore one is CRACK <3
and th white fuzz of his hair is love.
Not taking but respecting and enjoyig the pretty~
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: angels_fantasy
2007-02-17 09:24 pm (UTC)
Haha, but it's the truth you can't lie! :-p I love Hyde's blonde hair, it's soo pretty! *.*

Thanks for dropping by!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: angels_fantasy
2007-02-17 09:19 pm (UTC)
Thanks! :D
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: maliciouspuppet
2007-02-17 05:33 pm (UTC)
taking 8,9,10 ;_; most likely will take more later but yeah those for now LOL I love them!!!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: angels_fantasy
2007-02-17 09:17 pm (UTC)
Haha YAY YOU FOUND ME! XDDDD

Thanks for looking!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: littleshasa
2007-02-17 06:54 pm (UTC)
oh my, your icons are great! thanks for sharing ^-^ i took 6, 9 and 14!!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: angels_fantasy
2007-02-17 09:16 pm (UTC)
Merci! ♥
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: quicksotism
2007-02-17 06:58 pm (UTC)
#9... greatest icon ever?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: angels_fantasy
2007-02-17 09:16 pm (UTC)
Haha why thank you! ^^
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: lordstarfish
2007-02-17 07:26 pm (UTC)
I love #1 xD Taking that one and #9 xD Though I'm in love with most of these~

That show is driving me CRAZY with it's love triangley-ness!!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: angels_fantasy
2007-02-17 09:16 pm (UTC)
Thanks for looking!

DUDE I was soo pissed at the end of episode 7! >< IT'S CRAZINESS!!!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: lordstarfish
2007-02-18 06:25 am (UTC)
I'm only on six, but each week I get more and more tempted to just watch the episodes raw~ I must resist! D:
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: dream_berry
2007-02-17 07:51 pm (UTC)
No. 1!! XDDD ^^ And ooh, yummy wall! ^^

haha, and I love 9 & 15 too ^^
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: angels_fantasy
2007-02-17 09:15 pm (UTC)
HEhe what can I say, I love my whore! XD

Thank you very much for dropping by! ♥
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: shojo_no_umi
2007-02-17 07:53 pm (UTC)
sexy wallpaper. :3 takingggg!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: angels_fantasy
2007-02-17 09:14 pm (UTC)
Thank ya deary! I love that song!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: shojo_no_umi
2007-02-17 11:00 pm (UTC)
ME TOOOOOO!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: ewanfan1
2007-02-17 08:04 pm (UTC)
Taking the Hana Yori Dango icons. They're so awesome!!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: angels_fantasy
2007-02-17 09:14 pm (UTC)
Thank you! HYD is KILLING me right now!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: cartersgotback
2007-02-17 08:04 pm (UTC)
Hahaha. Taking 9. I love it when he makes those expressions.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: angels_fantasy
2007-02-17 09:13 pm (UTC)
Jun's expressions are amazing! ♥
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: shmanglez
2007-02-17 08:51 pm (UTC)
I love #9
I'd make an icon journal if I weren't so lazy D:
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: angels_fantasy
2007-02-17 09:13 pm (UTC)
Oi don't be such a lazy bastard you bastard!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: lunarsweetie
2007-02-17 09:32 pm (UTC)
awesomeness.

taking 6 and 17. :] thankies!!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: angels_fantasy
2007-02-17 10:18 pm (UTC)
You're welcome and thank you for stopping by! :D
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: blackblood0688
2007-02-17 09:54 pm (UTC)
they're cute! I think that I'm taking most of the Jun ones. Thanks!~
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: angels_fantasy
2007-02-17 10:18 pm (UTC)
Thanks muchies! ^^
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: blondeweasley
2007-02-18 12:28 am (UTC)
I'll have to agree with #9 being the absolute best icon ever. XD Taking 9 and probably some HYD. Will credit. Thank you! :D
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: mahochan1
2007-02-18 06:43 am (UTC)
Thank you for the HYD icons! Saving, will credit you when I use them. If you have a chance please come and post these to hyd_graphics as well! Thank you again! :D
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: the_plate
2007-02-18 04:23 pm (UTC)
I love icon #1. I think I'll use it. XD
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: white_remus
2007-02-19 03:52 am (UTC)
Took 9 and 10. Thanks!! :D MatsuJun makes such a good icon. XD Do you have the original picture for 10?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: angels_fantasy
2007-02-20 04:46 pm (UTC)
I don't have it on my compy right now but I got it from this entry:

http://community.livejournal.com/jun_daily/167595.html#cutid1

(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: white_remus
2007-02-20 05:47 pm (UTC)
Wow, didnt expect that. XD thanks so much. <3
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: suckerslove
2007-02-21 03:32 pm (UTC)
I love #017 ^__^
so I'll take it with me xD
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: sakurazukakami
2007-02-25 01:28 am (UTC)
Grabbing 9 and 13. Much love!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: hara_itoe
2007-02-26 04:11 am (UTC)
taking #005!

thanks! <3
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: blackwarrior
2007-03-08 11:14 pm (UTC)
amber I dont get selective coloring..it makes me emo
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: theyorpeffect
2007-03-11 06:57 am (UTC)
thanks taken 17
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: kiddisaster
2007-04-29 05:07 pm (UTC)
taking all HYD and Jun icons!:)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: catsfilmingtea
2007-07-07 03:37 am (UTC)
I love your icons. Can I ask where this icon is from and can I have the image/video of it please?? *__*

http://i3.photobucket.com/albums/y75/FantasyAngel/Icons/omgwtf.png
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: fangels_icons
2007-07-07 03:33 pm (UTC)
I have no idea if there is a video for it but here is the original pic!
Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: catsfilmingtea
2007-07-07 06:00 pm (UTC)
**tackle hugs you**

So one of my favorite caps...EVER. lol
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)